Everything You Need To Know About The Visitor Visa

Canada is one of the most beautiful places to work, live and earn. It is a beautiful place to visit since it has various tourist spots. Once you visit Canada, you never want to come out of Canada. Such a beautiful place it is! It is no wonder that every year more than 20,000 people migrate to Canada. Whether you want to get the PR card, or merely the tourist visa, Immigration expert would help you at any time. All you need to do is choose the correct immigration system that suits your qualification.

Types of Visa

There are two categories of visitor visa, one is single entry visa, and another one is multiple entry visas. If you are the one who has the single entry visa, then you can only enter in Canada. If you probably leave the country and want to return, then you have to get another tourist visa. It is quite a tedious process. Hence, people would rather get the multiple entry visas, which let you travel to other country and return to Canada.

How to fill the application form?

Here are some details that would help you fill up the application form. Make sure that you are giving the valid information while filling the application form. One should give the accurate details such as personal information, contact address, phone number, and so on.  Make sure that you have attached the recent photographs with the bright face. If you missed any details, then the form is rejected right away. So, be careful while filling the form.

Required Documents

Make sure that you possess the following documents during the Immigration process.

  • A recent photo of you. It should be 2×2 inches with white background.
  • A cover letter that tells the purpose of your visit.
  • Besides the cover letter, you should possess hotel confirmation documents
  • Bank account details
  • Aaadhar card is essential for visa
  • Pan card and other valid proof.

How long it takes to get the tourist visa?

Getting visit visa to Canada is not a simple case. It requires persistence. Once you applied, you can get the visa within six months. However, it might delay due to some reasons. Here are some factors that could delay your application process. Hence, the interview and medical exam are essential for a visa.

  • Incomplete application.
  • Criminal Record.
  • Interview required.
  • Verification of the documents.
  • Medical exam required.
  • Background checks required.

Who does not need the Canada visitor visa?

If you are a British Overseas citizen and belong to the British dependent territories of Cayman Islands, British Virgin Islands, Anguilla Bermuda, Gibraltar, Hong Kong, Caicos Islands, Monserrat, and then you don’t require a visitor visa to fly to Canada.  If you are lawfully admitted to the US for permanent resident, then tourist visa is not needed. In short, if you have the USA green card, then you don’t need the visitor visa for Canada.

Make sure you have fulfilled all the given criteria. Apply the form right now. Get visitor visa and Enjoy Canada.

One thought on “Everything You Need To Know About The Visitor Visa”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *